ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR ENDEAVOUR - IMO 9074793

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:THOR ENDEAVOURAdded:Sep 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9074793Hits:1,521
Location:Malaga, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
En Málaga.

IMO number : 9074793
Name of ship : THOR ENDEAVOUR
Call Sign : HSAT2
MMSI : 567308000
Gross tonnage : 25676
DWT : 42529
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Thailand
Status of ship : In Service/Commission
Last update : 07-09-2010
This vessel is classified as a Bulk Carrier by her Registation Soc. NKK of Japan. (Moved from Barge Carriers by MTM - Admin Barge Carriers/GCS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Thor Endeavour
IMO:9074793
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567343576
Callsign:9V9629
Former name(s):
- Royal Sea (Until 2005 Apr)
- Sanko Resource (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,676 tons
Summer DWT:42,529 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
15°56’36.47” N, 69°28’49.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 145° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:10th Feb 2019
04:00:48 UTC
Last update:
29 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 01:00:40 UTCHong Kong
2018 June 8th, 14:00:33 UTCPasir Gudang
2018 May 26th, 12:00:45 UTCHo Chi Minh
2018 May 8th, 16:00:53 UTCOrder
2018 May 8th, 16:00:22 UTCLuanjiakouchina
2018 April 4th, 00:00:40 UTCKaohsiung Taiwan
2017 June 6th, 02:00:41 UTCJp Sgm
2017 May 12th, 21:00:47 UTCUs Sea
2017 May 12th, 18:00:36 UTCUs Pdx
2017 April 26th, 13:00:41 UTCJp Chb
More Of This Ship
THOR ENDEAVOUR
© Gena Anfimov
THOR ENDEAVOUR
© Gena Anfimov
THOR ENDEAVOUR
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!