ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOMSON CELEBRATION - IMO 8027298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:THOMSON CELEBRATIONAdded:Sep 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:8027298Hits:704
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
En Málaga.

IMO number : 8027298
Name of ship : THOMSON CELEBRATION
Call Sign : 9HUI9
MMSI : 249544000
Gross tonnage : 33933
DWT : 4243
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Malta
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 13-07-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Celebration
IMO:8027298
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249544000
Callsign:9HUI9
Former name(s):
- Noordam (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:33,933 tons
Summer DWT:4,243 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°8’0.01” N, 61°6’26.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 143° (137°)
Destination:
Location:Saint Barthelemy
Arrival:18th Feb 2019
10:45:16 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 06:00:19 UTCIt Aio
2018 September 9th, 04:30:06 UTCIt Vce
2018 September 8th, 06:00:04 UTCSi Kop
2018 September 3rd, 06:00:42 UTCGr Efl
2018 August 29th, 06:15:55 UTCHr Spu
2018 August 26th, 04:00:33 UTCIt Vce
2018 August 15th, 21:00:38 UTCHr Dbv
2018 August 14th, 05:15:15 UTCSi Kop
2018 August 11th, 05:00:49 UTCHr Sib
2018 August 5th, 04:15:47 UTCGr Chania
More Of This Ship
MARELLA CELEBRATION
© Lyndon Henry
MARELLA CELEBRATION - VIKING SEA
© Lyndon Henry
MARELLA CELEBRATION
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
rd77 on Sep 10, 2010 12:25 (8 years ago)
Nice side profile shot! I like this ship (and her sister) for its no-nonsense looks...

Brgds.
Ralph
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!