ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nissaki - IMO 8323707

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Bode [View profile]Title:NissakiAdded:Sep 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:8323707Hits:684
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Nissaki in the kiel canal at 26.06.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucky Ever
IMO:8323707
Former name(s):
- Nissaki (Until 2010 Dec)
- Georgia (Until 1999 Jan)
- Ken Wood (Until 1988)
- Hoyo Maru (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,045 tons
Summer DWT:24,941 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GEORGIA
© Groovypict
NISSAKI
© Gena Anfimov
NISSAKI
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 684 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!