ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

T Courage - IMO 8209030

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:T CourageAdded:Sep 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:8209030Hits:1,018
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
En Málaga.

IMO number: 8209030
Name of ship: T COURAGE
Call Sign: 3EFD2
Gross tonnage: 35760
Type of ship: Bulk Carrier
Year of build: 1983
Flag: Panama
Status of ship: In Service
Registered owner: STAR PANAMAX SHPG INC
Ship manager: PACC SHIP MANAGERS
Address: 1, Kim Seng Promenade, Great World City, Singapore SINGAPORE
Last update: 21-08-2006

Nombres Anteriores:
T COURAGE 24-05-2006 LRF
IKAN KERISI 24-11-2003 LRF
ETERNAL STRENGTH 16-06-2003 LRF
ETERNAL STRENGHT 06-05-2003 LRF
GEMA PERTIWI 12-05-2000 LRF
Vessel Identification
Name:Handy V
IMO:8209030
Former name(s):
- T Courage (Until 2007 Jul)
- Ikan Kerisi (Until 2006 Apr)
- Eternal Strength (Until 2003 Oct)
- Gema Pertiwi (Until 2003 Mar)
- Stella (Until 1997 Jan)
- Suwa Maru (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,760 tons
Summer DWT:64,780 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Handy V
© Dennis Mortimer
Handy V
© Dennis Mortimer
Handy V
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,018 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!