ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWALLOW - IMO 9136125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:SWALLOWAdded:Sep 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9136125Hits:2,692
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
En Málaga.

Nombre: SWALLOW

Categoria: Carga
Naviera: Logística Integral Gallega
Tipo Buque: Motonave carga general
Bandera: España
Tonelaje: 2.848 gt
Propulsión: Wärtsilä 6SW280
Velocidad registrada (Máxima / Media): 10.3 / 8.9 knots
I.M.O.: 9136125
M.M.S.I.: 224363000
Identificativo de llamada: ECFX ( )
Astillero: Bodewes Shiyard BV, nº 571
Lugar de Fabricación: Hoogezand
Puerto de registro: Santa cruz de Tenerife:

Eslora total:90,46 m
Longitud: 84,39 m
Manga: 13,20 m
Puntal: 7,30 m
Calado: 5,742 m
GT: 2848
Peso muerto. 4300
206 TEU
Velocidad del buque: 11,00 kn

Historial:
1996 SWALLOW con bandera holandesa, para Moerman Rederij.
2000 WESTERLAND con bandera de Gibraltar, para Briese Schiffahrts GmbH.
2004 SWALLOW de nuevo, abanderado en España, para Logistica Integral Gallega.
Vessel Identification
Name:Swallow
IMO:9136125
Flag:Canary Islands
MMSI:224363000
Callsign:ECFX
Former name(s):
- Westerland (Until 2004 May)
- Swallow (Until 2003 Feb 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,848 tons
Summer DWT:4,300 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°11’48.64” N, 4°23’40.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 209° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Be Gne Via Nok
Arrival:15th Mar 2019
14:00:25 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 09:00:57 UTCPraia Da Vitoria
2018 August 22nd, 09:00:46 UTCLisbon
2018 August 18th, 12:00:19 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 9th, 13:00:05 UTCAntwerpen
2018 August 3rd, 12:00:29 UTCDunkerq
2018 July 28th, 09:00:09 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 18th, 16:00:30 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 8th, 06:00:33 UTCGunnes
2018 July 5th, 19:00:22 UTCTerneuzen
2018 June 29th, 19:00:12 UTCViana>do>castelo
More Of This Ship
LUMEN
© jens smit
LUMEN
© jens smit
LUMEN
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!