ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUN VITA - IMO 9033713

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:SUN VITAAdded:Sep 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9033713Hits:774
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
En Málaga.

IMO number : 9033713
Name of ship : SUN VITA
Call Sign : 9HFA8
MMSI : 215913000
Gross tonnage : 3585
DWT : 4150
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Malta
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 23-03-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Vita
IMO:9033713
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215913000
Callsign:9HFA8
Former name(s):
- Spirit Of Foynes (Until 2008 Mar 05)
- Sun Vita (Until 2006 Sep)
- Iduna (Until 2005 May 30)
- Cmb Iduna (Until 1995 Sep)
- Iduna (Until 1994 May 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,585 tons
Summer DWT:4,150 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°16’57.39” N, 8°19’1.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 90° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Trizm
Arrival:20th Apr 2019
08:00:20 UTC
Last update:
7 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 22:30:59 UTCAliaga
2018 August 18th, 07:30:41 UTCFos
2018 August 12th, 06:00:20 UTCGenova
2018 August 12th, 04:00:38 UTCSavona
2018 August 2nd, 05:00:03 UTCSetubal
2018 July 27th, 12:00:57 UTCBarreiro
2018 July 18th, 19:00:12 UTCEs Svq
2018 July 1st, 12:00:08 UTCSe Oxe
2018 June 6th, 12:00:26 UTCIt Png
2018 May 23rd, 12:00:21 UTCEg Dam
More Of This Ship
SUN VITA
© Gena Anfimov
SUN VITA
© Gena Anfimov
SUN VITA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!