ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Situs Star - IMO 8000604

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:Situs StarAdded:Sep 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:8000604Hits:976
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
En Malaga.

IMO number : 8000604
Name of ship : SITUS STAR
Call Sign : 9HDL6
MMSI : 248407000
Gross tonnage : 37323
DWT : 62180
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Malta
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 11-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Situs Star
IMO:8000604
Former name(s):
- Situs (Until 1999 Mar)
- Titus (Until 1997 May)
- Santa Vitoria Maru (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,323 tons
Summer DWT:62,180 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SITUS STAR
© Tonci Antulov
SITUS STAR
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 976 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!