ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seisbulk - IMO 8843862

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:SeisbulkAdded:Sep 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:8843862Hits:922
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
En Malaga:

IMO number : 8843862
Name of ship : SEISBULK
Call Sign : 3EIX4
Gross tonnage : 2138
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Panama
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2007-05-22

“SEISBULK”Vessel: 8843862
Type: Bulk Self Discharging

Flag: PANAMA
Call sign: HPAQ
Port of registry: Panamá

COMPANY:
Name Owner type Nation
COOLMORE SHIPPING INC. Owner Panamá
ARABELLA ENTERPRISES CORP. Managing owner Panamá/ Spain

VESSEL DESCRIPTION:

BUILT:
Year: 1984 by VEB SCHIFFSWERFT “NEPTUN” (ROSTOCK).- Yard Nº: 1423

REBUILT/LENGTHENED/ REENGINED
Year: 1999 at KALINGRAD

CLASS:
REGISTRO ITALIANO NAVAL (RINA) ; IMO Nº: 8843862 ; DD and SS 01/05

TONNAGES:
GT: 2138
NT: 969
MDWT: 3100

DIMENSIONS:
Main particulars Meters Feet
Length o.a. 89,97 299,9
Breadth (mld) 12,00 40,00
Depth (mld) 6,80 22,66
Draught 5,50 18,33
Length p.p 84,57 281,9

CARGO INFORMATION:
Hold: 1 Deck: 1 Hatch: 1
Description M3 Feet
SINGLEDECKER STEEL
DOUBLE SKINED/ BOX HOLD
HATCHES ALA KVAERNER MACGREGOR TYPE
Nº1 3146 112371
Type Description
Hatch 46 x 10,5
Hold 46 x 11 x 6,4

ENGINES:
Type Make Nº BHP RPM
Main STORK WARTSILA
(1..999)
1 2400 750
Aux VOLVO 1 300 1500
Aux RENAULT 1 310 1500
Emergency SKL 6 VD 1 76,5 1500

CAPACITIES:
Type Description
Gasoil 90,20 m3
Freshwater 17,80 m3
Ballast water 747 m3
SPEED/ CONSUMPTION:
12,0 KNOTS ON ABT. 6 MTS GO

EQUIPMENT:
Group Type Description Make
CARGO HANDLING EXCAVATOR HYUNDAY 290 LC
GRAB 2,5 m3
DISCHARGE Abt 300 t/h
HANDLING GEAR TRIMMING BOBCAT
Vessel Identification
Name:Breadbox Acacia
IMO:8843862
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671232000
Callsign:5VBI8
Former name(s):
- Dimos (Until 2012 Feb)
- Aiolos 1 (Until 2010 May)
- Seisbulk (Until 2008 Sep)
- Allvang (Until 1999 Jan)
- Marpol Gyda I (Until 1995 Jan)
- Eide Rescue Iv (Until 1993 Oct)
- Kuhlung Tyksland (Until 1991 Sep)
- Granitz (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,138 tons
Summer DWT:2,843 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1983
Builder (*):Meyer Neptun Rostock
Rostock, Germany
Owner:Breadbox Shipping Lines
Schiedam, Netherlands
Manager:Breadbox Shipping Lines
Schiedam, Netherlands
AIS Information
Last known position:
13°47’34.08” N, 16°57’16.92” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 321° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Dakar
Arrival:20th Feb 2012
08:00:22 UTC
Last update:
2 months 15 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2012 February 20th, 08:00:22 UTCAbidjan
More Of This Ship
Allvang
© frode adolfsen
SEISBULK
© CHARRAN
Aiolos 1
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 922 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!