ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBA - IMO 9128221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:ALBAAdded:Sep 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:9128221Hits:465
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Carina
IMO:9128221
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477743900
Callsign:VRGN8
Former name(s):
- Waimea (Until 2010 Apr)
- Alba (Until 2006 Jul)
- Hawthorn (Until 2001 Dec)
- N O L Sirius (Until 2000 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,520 tons
Summer DWT:73,049 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Carina
© Andreas Spörri
WAIMEA
© prieto
WAIMEA
© prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!