ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA LAND DEVELOPER - IMO 7820904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:SEA LAND DEVELOPERAdded:Sep 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:7820904Hits:1,404
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
En Malaga.

IMO number : 7820904
Name of ship : SEA-LAND DEVELOPER
Call Sign : UNKNOWN
Gross tonnage : 32629
DWT : 35758
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1980
Flag : Not Known
Status of ship : To Be Broken Up
Last update : 06-07-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Land Developer
IMO:7820904
Former name(s):
- Csx Developer (Until 2001 May)
- Sea Land Developer (Until 2000 May 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,629 tons
Summer DWT:35,758 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA LAND DEVELOPER
© Wil Weijsters
SEA LAND DEVELOPER
© Wil Weijsters
SEA LAND DEVELOPER
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,404 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!