ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE MEMLING - IMO 9193719

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE MEMLINGAdded:Sep 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9193719Hits:1,400
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
En Malaga.Octubre 2007.

IMO number: 9193719
Name of ship: SAFMARINE MEMLING
Call Sign: PJNI
Gross tonnage: 23722
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 1999
Flag: Antilles Netherlands
Status of ship: In Service
Registered owner: POSEIDON
Ship manager: ALPHA SHIPMANAGEMENT
Address: 14-15, Domshof, Bremen GERMANY
Last update: 19-12-2005

Main dimensions:
Length: 194.00 m
Width: 28.20 m
Depth: 16.80 m
gross tonnage: 23722 ton
Nrt: 9843 ton
deadweight: 29337 ton

Cargo particulars:
Capacity: 1835 teu
Reefer capacity: 320 teu
Cargo gear: 3x 45 ton

Service: Samba

Port rotation:
Jebel Ali
Malaga
Algeciras
Nouakchott
Santos
Itajai
Paranagua
Rio Grande
Jebel Ali
Dammam
Jebel Ali

Building particulars:
yard: Stocznia Szczecinska S.A., Gdansk
yard number: B8138/10
year of building: 1999


Engine particulars:
Main engine: MAN-B&W 6L70MC
power: 17200 kW
max. speed: 21.0 knots
Bowthruster: 900 kW
Auxiliary power: 2x Wartsila 8L20 1452 kW
1x Wartsila 6L20 968 kW

Nombres Anteriores:
Scl Memling
Poseidon
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Lana
IMO:9193719
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229913000
Callsign:9HA3712
Former name(s):
- As Poseidon (Until 2014 Jul 06)
- Safmarine Memling (Until 2009 Jul 28)
- Scl Memling (Until 2002 Jul 22)
- Poseidon (Until 1999 Aug 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,722 tons
Summer DWT:29,337 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°16’35.23” S, 56°50’23.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 254° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Pointe Des Galets
Arrival:19th Aug 2017
10:00:16 UTC
Last update:
1 year 6 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 19th, 10:00:16 UTCPointe Des Galets
2017 August 5th, 06:00:49 UTCLongoni
2017 July 29th, 06:00:20 UTCPort Louis
2017 February 15th, 15:00:48 UTCDurban
2016 November 23rd, 06:00:12 UTCDurban
2015 March 31st, 18:30:05 UTCJebel Ali
More Of This Ship
MSC LANA
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
AS POSEIDON
© Ivan Meshkov
AS POSEIDON
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!