ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE KOMATI - IMO 9342176

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE KOMATIAdded:Sep 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9342176Hits:1,389
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
En Malaga.Agosto 2008.

IMO number : 9342176
Name of ship : SAFMARINE KOMATI
Call Sign : 2AJF5
Gross tonnage : 74642
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : United Kingdom
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2008-06-30

Main dimensions:
Length: 299.47 m
Width: 40.00 m
Depth: 24.60 m
gross tonnage: 74642 ton
Nrt: 40098 ton
deadweight: 84500 ton

Cargo particulars:
Capacity: 6188 teu

IMO number: 9342176
Call sign: 2AJF5
Flag: United Kingdom

Building particulars:
yard: Hanjin Heavy Industries & Construction Co., Ltd., Busan
yard number: 173
year of building: 2008

Engine particulars:
Main engine: Sulzer 10RT-Flex96C B
power: 57200 kW
max. speed: 25.0 knots
Auxiliary power: 3x MAN-B&W 6L32/40 2900 kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Pittsburgh
IMO:9342176
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:338071000
Callsign:WMPP
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Komati (Until 2013 Jun 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:74,642 tons
Summer DWT:84,676 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°8’27.24” N, 8°40’24.28” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.5kts, 107° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:5th Feb 2019
06:30:18 UTC
Last update:
15 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 07:00:22 UTCPort Said
2018 September 5th, 06:00:26 UTCAlgeciras
2018 August 28th, 11:00:39 UTCNewark
2018 August 26th, 19:00:11 UTCNorfolk
2018 August 21st, 00:30:13 UTCHouston
2018 August 16th, 22:45:13 UTCSavannah
2018 August 13th, 14:30:05 UTCNewark
2018 August 6th, 06:30:49 UTCAlgeciras
2018 June 25th, 10:00:13 UTCPort Said
2018 June 8th, 03:00:35 UTCNewark
More Of This Ship
MAERSK PITTSBURGH
© Steven Collingwood
MAERSK PITTSBURGH
© Salvador de la Rubia
MAERSK PITTSBURGH
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,389 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!