ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE HIMALAYA - IMO 9196840

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE HIMALAYAAdded:Sep 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9196840Hits:1,059
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
En Malaga.Enero 2006.

IMO number: 9196840
Name of ship: SAFMARINE HIMALAYA
Call Sign: SZIB
Gross tonnage: 74661
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 2000
Flag: Greece
Status of ship: In Service
Registered owner: ACHILLES MARITIME
Ship manager: COSTAMARE SHIPPING
Last update: 02-06-2007


Nombres Anteriores:
SAFMARINE HIMALAYA 30-06-2003 LRF
SEALAND VIRGINIA 11-07-2000 LRF
SEA LAND VIRGINIA 20-06-2000 LRF
HYUNDAI 1209 12-05-2000 LRF
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kobe
IMO:9196840
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229521000
Callsign:9HA3376
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Himalaya (Until 2007 Dec)
- Sealand Virginia (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:74,661 tons
Summer DWT:81,563 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°51’48.96” N, 1°35’33.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 275° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Gbfxs
Arrival:20th Feb 2019
05:00:06 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 16:30:39 UTCMtjmw
2018 September 7th, 04:00:04 UTCBeant
2018 September 4th, 14:00:40 UTCGebrv
2018 September 3rd, 07:30:38 UTCNlrot
2018 August 31st, 13:30:16 UTCBeant
2018 August 20th, 14:00:03 UTCUschs
2018 August 19th, 12:00:03 UTCUssav
2018 August 5th, 09:00:17 UTCMxver
2018 July 27th, 08:00:02 UTCUschs
2018 July 17th, 09:30:57 UTCLehavre
More Of This Ship
MAERSK KOBE
© Emmanuel.L
MAERSK KOBE
© Marcus-S
MAERSK KOBE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,059 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!