ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE CONCORD - IMO 8708543

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE CONCORDAdded:Sep 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:8708543Hits:1,594
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
En Malaga.Noviembre 2006.

IMO number: 8708543
Name of ship: SAFMARINE CONCORD
Call Sign: ONAY
Gross tonnage: 18037
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 1988
Flag: Belgium
Status of ship: In Service
Registered owner: SAFMARINE CONTAINER LINES
Ship manager: SAFMARINE TECHNICAL ORG
Address: 22, Riebeeck Street, Cape Town SOUTH AFRICA
Last update: 02-02-2004

Main dimensions:
Length: 176.71 m
Width: 27.50 m
Depth: 14.30 m
gross tonnage: 18037 ton
Nrt: 10484 ton
deadweight: 26152 ton

Cargo particulars:
Capacity: 1797 teu
Reefer capacity: 100 teu
Cargo gear: 3x 40 ton

Service: WAF6-2

Port rotation:
Antwerpen
Felixstowe
Duinkerken
Le Havre
Rouen
Algeciras
Abidjan
Tema
Cotonou
Abidjan
Algeciras
Antwerpen

IMO number: 8708543
Call sign: ONAY
Flag: Belgium

Building particulars:
yard: Seebeckwerft, Bremerhaven
yard number: 1077
year of building: 1988

Engine particulars:
Main engine: MAN-B&W 6L60MC
power: 10440 kW
max. speed: 18.0 knots
Auxiliary power: 3x Yanmar T220AL-ET 550 kW

Former names:
Zoe Delmas
Concord
CMBT Concord
Hansa Concord
Pol East
Ville de Mars
Vessel Identification
Name:Sino West
IMO:8708543
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Concord (Until 2010 Apr)
- Zoe Delmas (Until 2000 Nov)
- Concord (Until 1999 Oct)
- Cmbt Concord (Until 1997)
- Hansa Concord (Until 1995 Aug)
- Pol East (Until 1993 Sep)
- Ville De Mars (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,037 tons
Summer DWT:26,152 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Safmarine Concord
© simonwp
Zoe Delmas
© simonwp
SAFMARINE CONCORD
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!