ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC FRISIA - IMO 8919879

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:BBC FRISIAAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:8919879Hits:610
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Roelof
IMO:8919879
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246453000
Callsign:PHFE
Former name(s):
- Bbc Frisia (Until 2007 Apr)
- Calypso (Until 2000 Aug 25)
- Annegret (Until 1999 Jul 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,780 tons
Summer DWT:7,912 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°20’58.12” N, 94°45’7.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 167° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Freeport
Arrival:13th Nov 2017
20:00:31 UTC
Last update:
4 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 13th, 20:00:31 UTCFreeport
2017 November 10th, 15:30:54 UTCFecamp
2017 October 29th, 11:30:49 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 18th, 18:00:43 UTCLas Palmas
2017 October 4th, 18:00:23 UTCDakar
2017 September 15th, 06:00:30 UTCNavplion
2017 September 9th, 14:00:35 UTCCeuta
2017 September 6th, 05:00:40 UTCAveiro
2017 August 29th, 05:00:08 UTCEmden
2017 August 21st, 05:00:56 UTCViana Do Castello
More Of This Ship
ROELOF
© jens smit
ROELOF
© Christiansen
ROELOF
© Christiansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!