ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sac Flix - IMO 8023319

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:Sac FlixAdded:Sep 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:8023319Hits:1,503
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
En Malaga.Junio 2008.

IMO: 8023319
Señal de llamada: 3FEZ5
Puerto de Registro: Panama
Bandera: Panama
Tipo: Granelero
Tonelaje Bruto: 9099
Armador: Ership
Año de Construcción: 1982

Astillero: Astilleros Españoles, S.A.
Ciudad: Sevilla
Pais: España
Numero de casco: 242
Eslora: 146,23 mts
Manga: 21,43 mts
Puntal: 12,20 mts
Calado: 9,10 mts
Velocidad: 16 nudos
Vessel Identification
Name:Suraya Y
IMO:8023319
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005066
Callsign:9LD2366
Former name(s):
- Thuraya Y (Until 2011 Jul)
- Sac Flix (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,099 tons
Summer DWT:15,855 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THURAYA Y
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
THURAYA Y
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
THURAYA Y
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!