ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUILOBA - IMO 9348625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:RUILOBAAdded:Sep 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9348625Hits:856
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
En Malaga.Octubre 2007.

Port of Registration SANTA CRUZ DE TENERIFE
Vessel Code RLB
Built 2007
Flag SPAIN
Call Sign EBWJ
Class GL+100A5
Official Number 319519
IMO Number 9348625
Speed 18,5
LOA 159,8
Breadth 24,8
Draft 9,5
GT 13996
NT 6524
DWT 18210
Cargo Gear NIL
Teu Nominal 1267
Teu14T 957
Reefer Plugs 170
Vessel Identification
Name:Veronica B
IMO:9348625
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255803950
Callsign:CQNP
Former name(s):
- Ruiloba (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,016 tons
Summer DWT:18,091 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°29’20.82” N, 9°44’7.74” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 15° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Vigo
Arrival:17th Oct 2017
17:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 year 7 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 17th, 17:00:57 UTCVigo
2017 October 14th, 17:00:58 UTCSea Trails
More Of This Ship
BEATRIZ B & VERONICA B
© victor radio74
Veronica B
© Wil Weijsters
Veronica B
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 856 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!