ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RITA SIBUM - IMO 9318931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:RITA SIBUMAdded:Sep 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9318931Hits:1,789
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Bahia de Malaga.Julio 2009.

IMO number : 9318931
Name of ship : RITA SIBUM
Call Sign : V2OZ1
Gross tonnage : 6701
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2009-06-16

RITA SIBUM

IMO NUMBER: 9318931
VESSEL TYPE: CONTAINER SHIP
HULL TYPE: SINGLE HULL
GROSS TONNAGE: 6.701 tons
SUMMER DWT: 8.238 tons
BUILD: 2005
BUILDER: YANGFAN GROUP ZHOUSHAN - CHINA
FLAG: ANTIGUA & BARBUDA
MANAGER: SIBUM REEDEREI HAREN EMS
OWNER: GERMANY
INSURER: NORTH OF ENGLAND P&I U.K.

VESSEL DETAILS

GENERIC

SPEED: 17,0 knots

DIMENSIONS

BREADTH EXTREME:M 19,20 m
BREADTH MOULDED: 19,20 m
DEPTH: 9,20 m
DRAUGHT: 7,21 m
FREEBOARD: 1990,0 mm
LENGTH B/W PERPENDICULARS: 122,54 m
LENGTH OVERALL: 132,60 m

TONNAGES

NET TONNAGE: 3557 tons

LOADLINE

FREEBOARD (SUMMER): 2004,0 mm

CAPACITIES

FUEL OIL: 495,20 m3

CARGO

CARGO HOLDS: 3
HATCHWAYS: 2 (25.2 x 16) 1 (12.3 x 16/12.9 x 13.2)

STRUCTURE

HULL MATERIAL: STEEL
WATERTIGHT COMP.: 10

ENGINE

ENGINE BUILDER: CATERPILLAR MOTOREN KIEL - GERMANY
ENGINE BUILT YEAR: 2004
ENGINE POWER: 6300 KW
INTERNAL COMBUSTION ENGINE: (1) 4T - 7 CYL - 43.00 CM X 61.00 CM AT 500 RPM
PROPELLING SYSTEM: 1 SCREW PROPELLER CONTROLLABLE PITCH LB 10.00 AT 163 RPM
PROPELLING TYPE: DIESEL

CALL SIGN: V2OZ1

PLACE OF BUILD: ZHOUSHAN CHINA
YARD NUMBER: 2016

FORMER NAMES
since 2008 Sep 22 HMS MAJORELLE
since 2008 Jul 12 RITA SIBUM
since 2008 Feb 11 VENTO DI MAESTRALE
since 2007 Jul 15 EURO STAR

Vessel Identification
Name:Rita
IMO:9318931
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210459000
Callsign:5BUV3
Former name(s):
- Rita Sibum (Until 2013 Jan)
- Hms Majorelle (Until 2009 Jul 03)
- Wec Majorelle (Until 2009 Jun)
- Hms Majorelle (Until 2008 Oct)
- Rita Sibum (Until 2008 Jul)
- Vento Di Maestrale (Until 2008 Feb 25)
- Euro Star (Until 2007 Jul 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,701 tons
Summer DWT:7,993 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°26’54.23” N, 6°7’8.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 263° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Averoy
Arrival:16th Feb 2019
12:40:55 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 5th, 05:30:49 UTCSalten
2018 September 12th, 23:00:23 UTCStokmarknes
2018 September 8th, 23:00:01 UTCMoerdijk
2018 September 8th, 04:00:17 UTCRotterdam Ect
2018 September 5th, 00:00:37 UTCNoave
2018 September 2nd, 21:00:29 UTCAlesund Sku
2018 August 29th, 04:00:56 UTCAveroy
2018 August 27th, 12:00:25 UTCTananger
2018 August 25th, 23:30:50 UTCEmx
2018 August 24th, 18:00:59 UTCWaalmavem
More Of This Ship
RITA
© Henk Jungerius
RITA
© Henk Jungerius
RITA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,789 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!