ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC RUSSIA - IMO 9223904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:BBC RUSSIAAdded:Oct 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:9223904Hits:606
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Hal Patriot
IMO:9223904
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209141000
Callsign:P3KN9
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Patriot (Until 2013 Aug 28)
- Hal Patriot (Until 2013 Aug 28)
- Federal Patriot (Until 2010 Jul 29)
- Bbc Russia (Until 2008 Jun)
- Atlantic Progress (Until 2003 Sep 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,993 tons
Summer DWT:17,531 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°53’7.98” N, 63°20’24.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 246° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Philipsburg
Arrival:4th Dec 2017
08:00:06 UTC
Last update:
10 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 6th, 12:00:31 UTCBilbao
2017 December 4th, 08:00:06 UTCPhilipsburg
2017 December 3rd, 08:00:38 UTCPhilipsburg,maarten
2017 December 3rd, 00:00:42 UTCSt Maarten
2017 November 19th, 05:20:04 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 12th, 18:00:09 UTCBilbao
2017 October 13th, 06:00:16 UTCSint Eustatius
2017 October 12th, 07:00:36 UTCBilbao,spain
2017 September 22nd, 01:00:16 UTCRotterdam
2017 August 8th, 05:00:05 UTCBilbao
More Of This Ship
Atlantic Patriot
© Pilot Frans
Atlantic Patriot
© Hannes van Rijn
Hal Patriot
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!