Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE - IMO 9128233

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CAPEAdded:Sep 30, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Zheng Hao
Former name(s):
- Capella (Until 2000)
- N O L Schedar (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,520 tons
Summer DWT:73,049 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°32’18.84” N, 120°29’0.48” E
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 29° (26°)
Arrival:22nd Dec 2017
21:00:43 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 22nd, 21:00:43 UTCBunati
2017 October 25th, 09:40:57 UTCZhanjiang Chn
2017 September 1st, 20:00:44 UTCKao Hsiung
2017 August 8th, 14:30:16 UTCSamarinda
2017 July 27th, 14:00:16 UTCNing Bo
2017 May 28th, 12:00:25 UTCKanika Sandheads
2017 May 20th, 16:15:25 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2017 March 31st, 07:00:52 UTCTian Jin China
2017 March 28th, 07:00:03 UTCXia Mem
2017 February 3rd, 19:10:26 UTCS G P Ebgc
More Of This Ship
© Husni
Zheng Hao
© Thiago Lima
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 953 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!