ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC COPENHAGEN - IMO 9235127

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CEC COPENHAGENAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9235127Hits:673
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Copenhagen
IMO:9235127
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273374620
Callsign:UBNM3
Former name(s):
- Cec Copenhagen (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Load Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,714 tons
Summer DWT:8,484 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°13’11.59” N, 121°43’46.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 104° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Taicang Chn
Arrival:8th Feb 2017
08:00:39 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 8th, 08:00:39 UTCTaicang Chn
2016 February 21st, 08:00:53 UTCPohang
2016 February 1st, 08:00:22 UTCTaicang
2014 December 15th, 12:00:04 UTCValencia
More Of This Ship
SEVASTOPOL
© lappino
SEVASTOPOL
© andy.ru73
CEC COPENHAGEN
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!