ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FINCH ARROW - IMO 8207329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:FINCH ARROWAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8207329Hits:593
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
PHOTO PORT OF RIO GRANDE - BRAZIL
Vessel Identification
Name:Finch Arrow
IMO:8207329
Former name(s):
- Francois L D (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:26,130 tons
Summer DWT:39,273 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FINCH ARROW
© R Schabbink
Finch Arrow
© Frans Eykel
Finch Arrow
© Frans Eykel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!