ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Old Wine - IMO 8300951

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:Old WineAdded:Sep 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:8300951Hits:2,995
Photo Category: Wine Tankers
Description:
En Malaga.Agosto 2010.

OLD WINE (IMO 8300951) ex Dutch Progress-10, Neeltje Broere-93, Chemical Tanker
Year 1984
GRT 2137
DWT 3052
LOA 91
Bm 14
Flag Italy
Vessel Identification
Name:Old Wine
IMO:8300951
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247293100
Callsign:ICOM
Former name(s):
- Dutch Progress (Until 2010 Jun)
- Neeltje Broere (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,137 tons
Summer DWT:3,407 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Palermo
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’40.1” N, 24°3’13.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 35° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Temriuk
Arrival:25th Feb 2019
06:00:59 UTC
Last update:
2 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 15:00:42 UTCBordeaux/bxa Lt B.
2018 September 10th, 06:00:20 UTCIzmir
2018 September 1st, 06:00:23 UTCSete
2018 August 24th, 08:00:55 UTCRades
2018 July 30th, 14:00:06 UTCPalermo
2018 July 13th, 12:00:08 UTCDakar
2018 July 13th, 06:00:09 UTCCeuta Anchorage
2018 July 13th, 06:00:09 UTCDakkar
2018 July 13th, 06:00:06 UTCCeuta
2018 July 1st, 15:00:26 UTCPalermo
More Of This Ship
DUTCH PROGRESS
© simonwp
OLD WINE
© Pier Francesco Baglivo
OLD WINE
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Phil English on Dec 02, 2010 20:06 (8 years ago)
Yes, this is the 'new' OLD WINE to replace the 1964 built one. Former IMO2 stainless steel chemical tanker, now engaged in the wine-carrying trade.
Richard Matterson on Dec 02, 2010 19:15 (8 years ago)
OLD WINE (IMO 8300951) ex Dutch Progress-10, Neeltje Broere-93, Chemical Tanker
Year 1984
GRT 2137
DWT 3052
LOA 91
Bm 14
Flag Italy

Source: http://www.shippingdatabase.com/ship.php?shipid=202180
pacodime on Dec 02, 2010 18:43 (8 years ago)
The data in this boat were incorrect.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,995 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!