ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHINA HOPE - IMO 9041021

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CHINA HOPEAdded:Sep 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:9041021Hits:627
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Fengli 9
IMO:9041021
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372033000
Callsign:3EQR3
Former name(s):
- Golden Jasmine (Until 2008 May)
- Clipper Jasmine (Until 2006 Dec)
- China Hope (Until 2004 Jun 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,657 tons
Summer DWT:70,044 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FENGLI 9
© Captain Ted
FENGLI 9
© Captain Ted
FENGLI 9
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!