ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nurettin Amca - IMO 7334577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:Nurettin AmcaAdded:Sep 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:7334577Hits:937
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
En Malaga.Noviembre 2006.

IMO number : 7334577
Name of ship : NURETTIN AMCA
Call Sign : JVAP4
MMSI : 457262000
Gross tonnage : 4004
DWT : 8303
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1973
Flag : Mongolia
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 03-08-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Nurettin Amca
IMO:7334577
Former name(s):
- Pergamos (Until 1996 May)
- Sagitario (Until 1990 Sep)
- Coral Volans (Until 1987)
- Blacksea Poyraz (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,004 tons
Summer DWT:8,303 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CORAL VOLANS
© Mike Griffiths
Nurretin Amca
© Gerolf Drebes
Nurretin Amca
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 937 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!