ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOVEREIGN of the SEAS - IMO 8512281

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:SOVEREIGN of the SEASAdded:Jan 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:8512281Hits:1,446
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Call Sign: C6TZ8
Flag: Bahamas
Build:Ch. de L'Atlantique (Alsthom),01.12.1987.
Gross tonnage: 73192
268.25x32.21x7.825 m.
Ship manager: ROYAL CARIBBEAN CRUISES

Sovereign of the Seas at straits of Florida,2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sovereign
IMO:8512281
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249539000
Callsign:9HUE9
Former name(s):
- Sovereign Of The Seas (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:73,529 tons
Summer DWT:7,546 tons
Length:269 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°24’14.64” N, 3°42’53.1” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 203° (339°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Set
Arrival:27th May 2018
04:30:43 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 06:00:59 UTCIt Nap
2018 May 14th, 05:00:16 UTCEs Bcn
2018 May 13th, 04:30:11 UTCFr Set
2018 May 12th, 05:15:35 UTCFr Vfm
2018 May 11th, 05:00:05 UTCIt Liv
2018 May 7th, 04:30:20 UTCEs Bcn
2018 May 6th, 06:30:10 UTCEs Tar
2018 May 2nd, 08:00:47 UTCIt Cag
2018 April 30th, 05:00:37 UTCEs Bcn
2018 April 29th, 04:00:07 UTCFr Set
More Of This Ship
Sovereign
© Walter Maifarth
SOVEREIGN
© Michael Schindler
SOVEREIGN
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!