ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD DRAKE - IMO 9189500

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD DRAKEAdded:Sep 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9189500Hits:1,454
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
En Malaga.Enero 2008.

IMO number : 9189500
Name of ship : NEDLLOYD DRAKE
Call Sign : ZQDI9
Gross tonnage : 66526
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2000
Flag : United Kingdom
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2006-11-20

Main dimensions:
Length: 278.01 m
Width: 40.00 m
Depth: 24.30 m
gross tonnage: 66526 ton
Nrt: 29460 ton
deadweight: 67785 ton

Cargo particulars:
Capacity: 5468 teu
Reefer capacity: 500 teu

IMO number: 9189500
Call sign: ZQDI9
Flag: United Kingdom
Manager: Blue Star Shipmanagement BV, Rotterdam
Owner: Halifax Asset Finance Ltd., London

Building particulars:
yard: Aker MTW Werft GmbH, Wismar
yard number: 2
year of building: 2000

Engine particulars:
Main engine: Sulzer 10RTA96C
power: 54900 kW
max. speed: 24.0 knots
Bowthruster: 2000 kW
Auxiliary power: 4x MaK 8M25 2230 kW
Shaft alternator: 2400 kW

Former name:
P&O Nedlloyd Drake

Vessel Identification
Name:Nedlloyd Drake
IMO:9189500
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235020000
Callsign:ZQDI9
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Drake (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,526 tons
Summer DWT:67,712 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’14.1” N, 103°24’38.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 285° (286°)
Destination:
Location:Colombo
Arrival:16th Jan 2019
22:00:42 UTC
Last update:
5 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 15:00:35 UTCHazira
2018 July 2nd, 21:00:19 UTCSingapore Pebga
2018 June 27th, 01:00:16 UTCColombo
2018 June 23rd, 23:00:06 UTCHazira
2018 May 31st, 12:00:00 UTCQingdao
2018 May 15th, 17:00:50 UTCLaem Chabang
2018 May 15th, 17:00:27 UTCLaem Chab
2018 May 12th, 04:00:11 UTCSin Pwbga
2018 April 30th, 21:00:56 UTCFremantle
2018 April 22nd, 18:30:42 UTCMelbourne
More Of This Ship
Ian H
© Owen Foley
Ian H
© Owen Foley
Ian H
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!