ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARAS - IMO 9045613

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:ARASAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9045613Hits:821
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, June 25, 2005 - taking bunkers before sailing to ports in the Mediterranean Sea | gen.cargo | IMO 9045613 | ex-TK ROTTERDAM, ex-GAIESTI | flag: Malta/Valletta | GT 6.036 | dwt 8.749 | loa 130,86 m | beam 17,70 m | draft 8,07 m | dob 2001 | Owner: Thor Shipping, Istanbul | Manager/Operator: Bora Shipping & Trading, Istanbul.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tk Rotterdam
IMO:9045613
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014098
Callsign:A8RG8
Former name(s):
- Aras (Until 2012 Feb)
- Tk Rotterdam (Until 2005 Apr)
- Gaiesti (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,036 tons
Summer DWT:8,861 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°35’50.58” N, 31°0’53.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 12° (12°)
Destination:
Location:Sagunto
Arrival:28th Nov 2017
05:00:41 UTC
Last update:
4 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 28th, 05:00:41 UTCSagunto
2017 November 12th, 22:00:08 UTCIskenderun
2017 October 28th, 12:00:19 UTCJorf Lasfar
2017 October 27th, 12:00:19 UTCJorf Las Far
2017 October 11th, 14:00:39 UTCMontoir
2017 September 22nd, 08:00:06 UTCNikolaev
2017 September 18th, 07:00:48 UTCSamsun
2017 September 13th, 21:00:10 UTCKherson
2017 August 28th, 15:00:51 UTCBandirma
2017 August 7th, 10:00:37 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
TK ROTTERDAM
© Christian Plagué
TK Rotterdam
© Dennis Mortimer
TK Rotterdam
© Marin71
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 821 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!