ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SINFONIA - IMO 9210153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:MSC SINFONIAAdded:Sep 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9210153Hits:960
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
En Malaga.Noviembre 2005.

IMO number : 9210153
Name of ship : MSC SINFONIA
Call Sign : H8XH
MMSI : 356716000
Gross tonnage : 58625
DWT : 6949
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Panama
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 31-08-2010

DATOS TECNICOS
Eslora: 251.25 m
Manga: 28.80 m
Tonelaje: 59.058 T
Velocidad: 21 Nudos
Nr. pasajeros: 1.712
Tripulación: 740
9 Cubiertas
9 ascensores
Completamente estabilizado
Bandera del barco: Panamá

CAMAROTES
77 Camarotes
2055 Pasajeros
132 Suites con balcón privado
2 Suite Familiar con ojo de buey
371 Camarotes Exteriores y 272 Camarotes Interiores
(4 para pasajeros minusválidos)
777 camarotes en total
Todos los camarotes disponen de
televisión vía satélite,Aire acondicionado,
minibar,cierre de seguridad,
radio y servicio de Camarote las 24 horas

SERVICIO PASAJEROS
Campo de golf
Gimnasio y sauna
Zona para hacer footing
2 Piscinas para adultos
2 Piscinas de hidromasaje
Centro de realidad virtual
Cibercafé con 16 terminales de internet
2 Restaurantes
Pizzería Parrilla
Teatro (713 butacas)

Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sinfonia
IMO:9210153
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356716000
Callsign:H8XH
Former name(s):
- European Stars (Until 2004 Jul)
- European Dream (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:58,625 tons
Summer DWT:6,949 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°0’10.8” N, 12°26’44.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.4kts, 332° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Valletta
Arrival:13th Feb 2019
06:00:06 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 11:00:50 UTCDubrovnik
2018 September 4th, 16:00:31 UTCMykonos
2018 September 1st, 04:00:31 UTCVenice
2018 August 26th, 04:00:17 UTCSplit
2018 August 23rd, 11:12:00 UTCDubrovnik
2018 August 21st, 17:00:33 UTCMykonos
2018 August 19th, 04:00:30 UTCSplit
2018 August 18th, 04:00:16 UTCVenice
2018 August 16th, 11:00:03 UTCDubrovnik
2018 August 12th, 04:12:48 UTCSplit
More Of This Ship
MSC SINFONIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC SINFONIA
© Emmanuel.L
MSC SINFONIA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 960 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!