ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ARMONIA - IMO 9210141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:MSC ARMONIAAdded:Sep 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9210141Hits:1,138
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
En Malaga.Marzo 2006.

IMO number : 9210141
Name of ship : MSC ARMONIA
Call Sign : H8EW
MMSI : 357281000
Gross tonnage : 58625
DWT : 6909
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Panama
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 27-07-2010

DATOS TECNICOS
Eslora: 251.25 m
Manga: 28.80 m
Tonelaje: 59.058 T
Velocidad: 21 Nudos
Nr. pasajeros: 1.712
Tripulación: 740
9 Cubiertas
9 ascensores
Completamente estabilizado
Bandera del barco: Panamá

CAMAROTES
856 Camarotes
2055 Pasajeros
28 suites con balcón privado
172 exteriores con balcón privado y 295 exteriores
interiores (5 para pasajeros minusválidos )
856 camarotes en total
Todos los camarotes disponen de
televisión vía satélite,
Aire acondicionado,
minibar,
cierre de seguridad,
radio y servicio de Camarote las 24 horas

SERVICIOS PASAJEROS
Campo de golf
Gimnasio y sauna
Zona para hacer footing
2 Piscinas para adultos
2 Piscinas de hidromasaje
Centro de realidad virtual
Cibercafé con 16 terminales de internet
2 Restaurantes
Pizzería Parrilla
Teatro (713 butacas)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Armonia
IMO:9210141
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357281000
Callsign:H8EW
Former name(s):
- European Vision (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:58,625 tons
Summer DWT:6,909 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°46’43.97” N, 80°10’27.8” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 320° (115°)
Destination:
Location:Miami
Arrival:18th Feb 2019
09:00:59 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 16:30:26 UTCHavana
2018 August 31st, 11:00:25 UTCCozumel
2018 August 25th, 16:30:58 UTCHavana
2018 August 24th, 13:30:49 UTCCozumel
2018 August 18th, 13:00:39 UTCHavana
2018 July 20th, 11:00:08 UTCCozumel
2018 July 14th, 16:30:05 UTCHavana
2018 July 13th, 14:00:42 UTCCozumel
2018 July 7th, 13:00:52 UTCHavana
2018 July 6th, 11:00:31 UTCCozumel
More Of This Ship
MSC ARMONIA
© Leonardo Marangon
MSC ARMONIA
© Leonardo Marangon
MSC ARMONIA
© XREY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,138 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!