ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DENAK A - IMO 9154098

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:DENAK AAdded:Sep 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:9154098Hits:1,058
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Yue Dian 8
IMO:9154098
Flag:China
MMSI:412543000
Callsign:BYAO
Former name(s):
- Etoile (Until 2009 Sep)
- Brave Nv (Until 2009 Apr)
- Denak A (Until 2006 Apr)
- Ohshima (Until 2002 Aug)
- Ohshima Maru (Until 1998 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,881 tons
Summer DWT:69,993 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°2’8.28” N, 122°11’1.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 294° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Sha_jiao_a
Arrival:25th Oct 2017
17:25:54 UTC
Last update:
15 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 25th, 17:25:54 UTCSha_jiao_a
2017 September 29th, 07:00:29 UTCShan_wei
2017 September 19th, 12:00:39 UTCCfd
2017 August 29th, 19:00:42 UTCQhd
2017 August 18th, 03:30:13 UTCYangjiang
2017 August 10th, 08:00:36 UTCQhd
2017 July 2nd, 13:00:06 UTCCangzhou
2017 May 23rd, 10:00:05 UTCZhanjiang
2017 May 11th, 20:00:04 UTCJingtang
2016 December 18th, 21:00:34 UTCZhan_jiang
More Of This Ship
YUE DIAN 8
© husni nasution
YUE DIAN 8
© husni nasution
BRAVE NV
© Richard Wisse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,058 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!