ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Monica Sofia - IMO 7634018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:Monica SofiaAdded:Sep 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:7634018Hits:1,462
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
En Malaga.Noviembre 2006.

IMO number: 7634018
Name of ship: MONICA SOFIA
Call Sign: CRYE
Gross tonnage: 15581
Type of ship: Bulk Carrier
Year of build: 1978
Flag: Portugal
Status of ship: In Service
Registered owner: FORMALIES SHIPPING
Ship manager: IBAIZABAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES
Address: 4, Muelle Tomas Olabarri, Las Arenas SPAIN
Last update: 23-02-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Munika
IMO:7634018
Former name(s):
- Monica (Until 2010 Dec)
- Monica Sofia (Until 2010 May)
- Akadan Bulk (Until 1997)
- Icod (Until 1993 Aug)
- Exportazul (Until 1990 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,581 tons
Summer DWT:26,972 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AKADAN BULK
© frtrfred
Monica Sofia
© Manuel Mohedano Torres
EXPORTAZUL
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
primedude on May 16, 2011 16:46 (7 years ago)
The Vessel Beached at Gadani on M/s. Salam International plot for Demolition..... such a beautiful ship...
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!