ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIZAR - IMO 9014638

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:MIZARAdded:Sep 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9014638Hits:1,085
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
En Malaga.Junio 2007.

IMO number : 9014638
Name of ship : MIZAR
Call Sign : 3ERP8
MMSI : 370131000
Gross tonnage : 6036
DWT : 8783
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Panama
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 11-12-2009

LOA 131 m
Breadth 18 m
Maximum draft 8 m
Main engine K6SZ 52/105 CLE
Description of the engine, generators and other 6 cylidners, UCM RESITZA - ROMANIA
Speed marching 12 kn
Handling equipment 4 Cranes 5 Tons
Exnames:
RISNOV 1990
CONOPUS 1993
RISNOV 1994
SPILIADA 2000-2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Mizar
IMO:9014638
Former name(s):
- Vega (Until 2007 Jul)
- Spiliada (Until 2003 Nov)
- Risnov (Until 2000 Apr)
- Conopus (Until 1994 Jan)
- Risnov (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,036 tons
Summer DWT:8,783 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MIZAR
© Eduardo Fernández
MIZAR
© Eduardo Fernández
VEGA
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,085 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!