ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SLOMAN CHALLENGER - IMO 9051583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:SLOMAN CHALLENGERAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9051583Hits:482
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, March 28, 2005 - loadung for ports in the Mediterranean Sea | gen.cargo | IMO 9051583 | ex-POLAR CHALLENGER | flag: Antigua & Barbuda/St.John's | GT 4.489 | dwt 6.016 | loa 100,70 m | beam 18,00 m | draft 6,64 m | dob 1995 | Owner: Challenger Shipping, Bremen | Manager/Owner: Sloman Neptun, Bremen.
Vessel Identification
Name:Red Resource
IMO:9051583
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564055000
Callsign:9V7840
Former name(s):
- Hector (Until 2012 Mar 28)
- Marwa (Until 2008 Oct)
- Sloman Challenger (Until 2006 Oct 04)
- Polar Challenger (Until 1998 Nov 25)
- Sloman Challenger (Until 1998 Apr 07)
- Polar Challenger (Until 1998 Jan)
- Sloman Challenger (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,489 tons
Summer DWT:6,016 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°11’46” S, 112°43’8.29” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course:
4.0kts, 119°
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
3 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
RED RESOURCE
© foggy
RED RESOURCE
© foggy
SLOMAN CHALLENGER
© Sierras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!