ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIDLAND 5 - IMO 9143623

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:MIDLAND 5Added:Sep 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9143623Hits:915
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bahia de Malaga.Agosto 2006.

IMO number: 9143623
Name of ship: MIDLAND 5
Call Sign: 9HDS5
Gross tonnage: 4955
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of build: 1996
Flag: Malta
Status of ship: In Service
Registered owner: MIDLAND 5 SHIPPING
Ship manager: INOK NV
Address: 5-7, Oostkaai, Antwerp BELGIUM
Last update: 14-11-2005

1 Overall length, m 140
2 Length between perpendiculars, m 134
3 overall beam, m 16,65
4 Calculated, beam, m 16,4
5 Depth, m 6,7
6 Summer draft, m 4,5
7 Draft in river, m 3,6
8 Overall height in ballast, m 13,2
9 Sea endurance, days 20
10 Speed in full load, knots 12
11 Cargo carrying capacity, t 5500
12 Capacity of cargo holds, cbm 6864
hold #1 1647
hold #2 1701
hold #3 1814
hold #4 1702
13 Dimensions of holds in the clear, m (all similar), m 21.45 x 11.82
14 Capacity according to international convention on tonnage measurement of ships, 1969 -- grt - 4991, nrt - 1663
15 Crew, members 14
16 Powerplant: main engine -2 diesels SKL 1100 kW each
Ships power electric station -3 diesel generators DGR2A 160/750 150 kW each and one emergency diesel generator ADGF 100/1500 100 kW
17 Radionavigation equipment meet the requirements of Global Maritime Distress and Safety System
Vessel Identification
Name:Danadi 1
IMO:9143623
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273331910
Callsign:UBJF5
Former name(s):
- Midland 5 (Until 2007 Jul)
- Irasa (Until 2005 Mar)
- Pannon Sea (Until 2000 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,995 tons
Summer DWT:6,207 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°2’26.72” N, 122°12’1.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 118° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Taicang
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
23:00:13 UTC
Last update:
4 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 23:00:13 UTCCn Taicang
2018 March 19th, 16:00:53 UTCCn Taicang
2017 December 22nd, 18:00:59 UTCTaicang
2017 November 25th, 15:00:51 UTCCjk_china
2017 October 19th, 14:00:14 UTCNachodka
2017 October 5th, 14:00:10 UTCCn Taicang
2017 September 2nd, 14:00:02 UTCCn.taicang
2017 August 12th, 12:00:43 UTCRu Njk
2017 July 29th, 17:00:19 UTCCn Taicang
2017 June 22nd, 11:00:25 UTCTaicang
More Of This Ship
Valda
© andy.ru73
DANADI 1
© Nektarios Papadakis
DANADI 1
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 915 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!