ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Svyataya Yekaterina - IMO 8134962

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Svyataya YekaterinaAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8134962Hits:535
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving Santos on 29.08.2005

IMO Added 8134962
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:St.vladimir
IMO:8134962
Former name(s):
- Svyataya Yekaterina (Until 2008 Apr)
- Eleni M (Until 2004 May)
- Ruddy (Until 2000 Nov)
- New Wave (Until 1999 Jun)
- Khariton Greku (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,661 tons
Summer DWT:52,450 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KHARITON GREKU
© pieter melissen
St Vladimir
© foggy
KHARITON GREKU
© GORDON DALZELL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!