ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEVLUT DOVEN - IMO 8702850

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:MEVLUT DOVENAdded:Sep 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:8702850Hits:1,870
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
En Malaga.Diciembre 2007.

IMO number : 8702850
MMSI Number: 256500000
Name of ship : MEVLUT DOVEN
Call Sign : 9HVW8
Gross tonnage : 3186
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Malta
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2007-12-03

Length: 92.0m
Beam: 15.0m
Vessel Identification
Name:Crown Pearl
IMO:8702850
Former name(s):
- Mevlut Doven (Until 2010 Mar)
- Marine Pride (Until 2007 Nov)
- Onego Blues (Until 2007 Feb)
- Western Navigator (Until 2005 Aug)
- Bovenhusen (Until 2002 Jul)
- Golden Trader (Until 2000 Jun)
- Southern Cross (Until 2000)
- Bartok (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,186 tons
Summer DWT:4,183 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CROWN PEARL
© Captain Ted
MARINE PRIDE
© Jan-Dirk von der Fecht
MARINE PRIDE
© Jan-Dirk von der Fecht
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,870 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!