ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MELODY - IMO 7902295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:MELODYAdded:Sep 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:7902295Hits:1,096
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
En Malaga.Junio 2010.

IMO number : 7902295
Name of ship : MSC MELODY
Call Sign : 3FBS7
MMSI : 353157000
Gross tonnage : 35143
DWT : 4800
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Panama
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 29-06-2010

DATOS TECNICOS
Eslora: 204.7 mt
Manga: 30.15 mt.
Tonelaje: 35.143 T.
Velocidad de crucero: 18 nudos.
Camarotes para pasajeros: 532 camarotes
Bandera del barco: Panamá

CAMAROTES
532 Camarotes
1492 Pasajeros
6 suites y 72 Mini suites
303 camarotes exteriores
151 camarotes interiores
4 camarotes exteriores para minusválidos
532 camarotes en total
Todos los camarotes disponen de aire acondicionado,
televisión, teléfono, radio

SERVICIO PASAJEROS
Bares: 6
Piscinas: 2
Jacuzzi: 2
Salones: Club Universe Club Junkanoo
Comedor: 2
grandes áreas de restaurante
Hospital: Servicio Médico
Biblioteca
Salón para jugar a las cartas
Gimnasio
Discoteca
Casino
Zona para hacer footing
Salón de belleza
Masaje
Servicio de lavandería
Sala de juegos para nińos
Tienda Libre de Impuestos
Servicios para celebración de reuniones y conferencias.
Vessel Identification
Name:Qing
IMO:7902295
Flag:India
MMSI:419000861
Callsign:AWFI
Former name(s):
- Melody (Until 2013 Nov)
- Starship Atlantic (Until 1997 Mar)
- Atlantic (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:35,143 tons
Summer DWT:4,514 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
QING
© Tony Martin
MELODY
© carlo martinelli
MELODY
© canopus
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,096 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!