ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mariner II - IMO 8301656

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:Mariner IIAdded:Sep 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:8301656Hits:1,191
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
En Malaga.Marzo 2008.

IMO number : 8301656
Name of ship : MARINER II
Call Sign : P3MY9
MMSI : 210177000
Gross tonnage : 12869
DWT : 21344
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Cyprus
Status of ship : In Service/Commission
Last update : 06-07-2010

Vessel : Mariner II
Manager : Kristen Marine S.A.
Flag : Cyprus
Class : NKK
Delivered : 12/4/1984

Grt : 12869,00
Nrt : 7880,00
LOA : 152,65
Breadth : 24,00
TCP : 30,50
TPI : 77,47

DWT
Summer : 21344,00
Winter : 20729,00
Tropic : 21961,00

Hold Capacities
Grain : 1_6058,70-2_7611,49-3_7526,87-4_7152,54
Bale : 1_5715,87-2_7223,47-3_7184,71-4_6897,02
Deck :

Hatch Dimensions
Width : 1_12,70-2_12,70-3_12,70-4_12,70
Length : 1_17,60-2_20,00-3_20,00-4_20,00

Holds Dimensions
Height : 1_11,60-2_11,60-3_11,60-4_11,60
Width : 1_8,40-2_24,00-3_24,00-4_15,60
Width Aft :
Length : 1_28,00-2_28,00-3_28,00-4_28,00

TankTop Dimensions
Strength :
Width : 1_4,20-2_19,20-3_21,00-4_21,00
Width Aft : 1_19,20-2_21,00-3_21,00-4_10,20
Length : 1_28,00-2_28,00-3-28,00-4_28,00


Vessel Identification
Name:Mariner Ii
IMO:8301656
Former name(s):
- Teo (Until 2003 Apr)
- Golden Leaf (Until 1999 Jul)
- Green Wood (Until 1990 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,869 tons
Summer DWT:21,344 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mariner II
© foggy
MARINER II
© Rogério Cordeiro
MARINER II
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,191 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!