ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIABURG - IMO 8411229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:MARIABURGAdded:Sep 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:8411229Hits:2,214
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
En Malaga.Agosto 2010.

Name of ship : MARIABURG
IMO number : 8411229
Call Sign : ONFJ
MMSI : 205521000
Gross tonnage : 1372
DWT : 1552
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Belgium
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 01-06-2010

VESSEL NAME MARIABURG
IMO NUMBER 8411229
VESSEL TYPE CARGO
HULL TYPE DOUBLE HULL
GROSS TONNAGE 1.372 tons
SUMMER DWT 1.570 tons
BUILD 1985
BUILDER KOTTER SCHIFFSWERFT HAREN EMS - GERMANY
FLAG BELGIUM
MANAGER/OWNER BUGGE SHIPPING ANTWERP - BELGIUM
INSURER ANTRA NIEDERELBE TRAMPFAHRT GERMANY
SPEED 10,0 knots
BREADTH EXTREME 10,80 m
BREADTH MOULDED 10,70 m
DEPTH 5,55 m
DRAUGHT 3,80 m
FREEBOARD 1.750,0 mm
LENGTH B/W PERPENDICULARS 71,00 m
LENGTH OVERALL 75,00 m
LENGTH REGISTERED 71,00 m
NET TONNAGE 590,00 tons
DISPLACEMENT (SUMMER) 1.570 tons
BALLAST 1.035 tons
FRESHWATER 23,52 tons
FUEL OIL 87,42 tons
CARGO HOLDS 1 (tot 2.652 m3)
ENGINE POWER 600 KW
INTERNAL COMBUSTION ENGINE
(1) T - CYL - 0.00 X 0.00 AT 669 RPM
MAIN DIESEL ENGINE MATERIAL BRONZE
MAIN ENGINE BUILDER CATERPILLAR MOTOREN KIEL - GERMANY
MAIN ENGINE CYLINDER BORE 240 mm
MAIN ENGINE CYLINDERS 6
MAIN ENGINE MODEL 6M332
MAIN ENGINE POWER 34 KW
MAIN ENGINE STROKE 330 mm
PROPELLING SYSTEM 1 SCREW PROPELLER SOLID
PROPELLING TYPE DIESEL
CALL SIGN ONFJ
MMSI CODE 205521000
BUILD END 1985 Jan 01
FIRST MOVEMENT 1985 May 14
KEEL LAID 1982 Jul 12
PLACE OF BUILT HAREN(DEU)
YARD NUMBER 77

Vessel Identification
Name:Mariaburg
IMO:8411229
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205521000
Callsign:ONFJ
Former name(s):
- Kevin S (Until 2008 Apr)
- Robeta (Until 2006 Nov)
- Beta (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,372 tons
Summer DWT:1,570 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROBETA
© Leo Johannes
MARIABURG
© Marcus-S
MARIABURG
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,214 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!