ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENGIADINA - IMO 9235581

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:ENGIADINAAdded:Sep 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:9235581Hits:1,206
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number: 9235581
Call sign: HBLT
Flag: Suiša
Built: 2002
Length: 222.10 m
Width: 30.00 m
Depth: 16.80 m
gross tonnage: 27779 ton
Nrt: 14769 ton
deadweight: 39418 ton
Capacity: 2826 teu
Reefer capacity: 554 teu
Speed: 23.6 Knots
Ex names: NORASIA ENGIADINA, www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=13800
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Tasanee
IMO:9235581
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564985000
Callsign:9V8253
Former name(s):
- Pos Long Beach (Until 2011 Jul)
- Tasanee (Until 2010 Aug)
- Engiadina (Until 2009 Jul)
- Norasia Engiadina (Until 2003 Apr)
- Engiadina (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,779 tons
Summer DWT:39,418 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°58’3.6” S, 151°13’3” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 210° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Aubne
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
00:30:11 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 00:30:11 UTCAubne
2018 April 15th, 02:00:38 UTCAuboo
2018 April 8th, 01:00:53 UTCJakarta
2018 April 5th, 02:00:45 UTCMytpp
2018 April 5th, 00:00:43 UTCSgsin
2018 April 4th, 05:00:09 UTCSgsin
2018 March 29th, 07:00:55 UTCMytpp
2018 March 28th, 12:00:17 UTCSgsin
2018 March 22nd, 09:30:33 UTCMytpp
2018 March 20th, 02:00:30 UTCSgsin
More Of This Ship
MSC Aditi
© Owen Foley
MSC Aditi
© Owen Foley
MSC Aditi
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,206 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!