ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maori Maiden - IMO 8312746

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:Maori MaidenAdded:Sep 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:8312746Hits:1,068
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
En Malaga.Enero 2008.

IMO number : 8312746
Name of ship : MAORI MAIDEN
Call Sign : DYMQ
MMSI : 548724000
Gross tonnage : 22208
DWT : 37695
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Philippines
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 24-08-2010


Bandera Manila / Filipinas
Tipo Volumen
Nombre anterior No informado
Construido 1984
Llame al prefijo DYMQ
Número OMI 8312746
Oficial número MNLA000654
Nombre del propietario Carrier Viking l Int
Nombre del operador Barco Roymar Mgt Inc
Nombre del fletador Spg TBS Services Inc
Tonalegem bruto 22 208 TM
Arqueo neto 13 841 TM
Peso muerto 37 734 TM
Calado de verano 10,814 m
Longitud total 182,80 m
Eslora entre perpendiculares 174,00 m
Moldeado amplitud 28.40m
Puntal de trazado 15,20 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Maori Maiden
IMO:8312746
Former name(s):
- Tronador (Until 2005 Sep)
- Western Idalion (Until 1999 Nov)
- Western Inca (Until 1994 Jul)
- Explorer (Until 1992 Feb)
- Explorer Iii (Until 1984 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,208 tons
Summer DWT:37,695 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maori Maden
© stuurmann
EXPLORER
© simonwp
EXPLORER
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,068 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!