ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK PIRAEUS - IMO 9152612

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:MAERSK PIRAEUSAdded:Sep 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9152612Hits:2,088
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
En Malaga.Octubre 2006.

IMO number: 9152612
Name of ship: MAERSK PIRAEUS
Call Sign: DAJL
Gross tonnage: 16915
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 1998
Flag: Germany
Status of ship: In Service

Main dimensions:
Length: 168.03 m
Width: 27.20 m
Depth: 13.80 m
gross tonnage: 16915 ton
Nrt: 7595 ton
deadweight: 19826 ton

Cargo particulars:
Capacity: 1601 teu
Cargo gear: 2x 40 ton

Service: WAF3

Port rotation:
Algeciras
Apapa
Conakry
Bissau
Malaga
Algeciras

Building particulars:
yard: Hanjin Heavy Industries & Construction Co., Ltd., Ulsan
yard number: 639
year of building: 1998

Engine particulars:
Main engine: MAN-B&W 6S60MC
power: 12240 kW
max. speed: 19.3 knots
Auxiliary power: 3x 750 kW

Nombres Anteriores:
Hansa Calypso
CMA Hakata

Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Calypso
IMO:9152612
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091847
Callsign:A8TP7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Piraeus (Until 2007 Jun)
- Hansa Calypso (Until 2004 Nov 29)
- Maersk Piraeus (Until 2004 Sep)
- Hansa Calypso (Until 2000 Apr)
- Cma Hakata (Until 2000 Feb)
- Hansa Calypso (Until 2000 Jan)
- Cma Hakata (Until 2000 Jan)
- Hansa Calypso (Until 1999 Jan 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,915 tons
Summer DWT:19,826 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maersk Piraeus
© simonwp
HANSA CALYPSO
© martin klingsick
Hansa Calypso
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,088 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!