ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NEEDHAM - IMO 9301938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:MAERSK NEEDHAMAdded:Sep 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9301938Hits:2,770
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
En Malaga.Agosto 2010.

IMO number : 9301938
Name of ship : MAERSK NEEDHAM
Call Sign : 9VEZ2
MMSI : 565222000
Gross tonnage : 26671
DWT : 34704
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Singapore
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 07-09-2010

Main dimensions:
Length: 210,00 m
Width: 30,10 m
Depth: 16,70 m
gross tonnage: 26671 ton
Nrt: 12679 ton
deadweight: 34704 ton

Cargo particulars:
Capacity: 2602 teu
Reefer capacity: 440 teu

Service:
WAF3

Port rotation:
Algeciras
Lome
Onne
Apapa
Tanger
Malaga
Algeciras

IMO number: 9301938
Call sign: 9VEZ2
Flag: Singapore
Manager: Hanseatic Shipping Co. Ltd.
Owner: Fort Park Shipping Co. Pte. Ltd.

Building particulars:
yard: STX Shipbuilding
yard number: 1181
year of building: 2006

Engine particulars:
Main engine: MAN-B&W 8S70MC-C
power: 24830 kW
max. speed: 22,1 knots
Bowthruster: 1200 kW
Auxiliary power: 4x Yanmar 6N260-UN 1600 kW

Sister vessels:
Nordwelle: STX Shipbuilding 1166 2005
Nordwoge: STX Shipbuilding 1167 2006
AS Palatia: STX Shipbuilding 1168 2006
Niledutch Guangzhou: STX Shipbuilding 1169 2006
Maersk Norwich: STX Shipbuilding 1180 2006
Cap Bizerta: STX Shipbuilding 1192 2006
Cap Bon: STX Shipbuilding 1193 2006
JPO Sagittarius: STX Shipbuilding 1195 2006
JPO Scorpius: STX Shipbuilding 1196 2007

Formes Names:
HANNAH SCHULTE
STX CHINHAE
STX 1181


Vessel Identification
Name:Hannah Schulte
IMO:9301938
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565222000
Callsign:9VEZ2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Needham (Until 2015 Feb 26)
- Hannah Schulte (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,671 tons
Summer DWT:34,704 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°2’38.28” N, 1°41’32.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 48° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Cr Pmn
Arrival:1st May 2019
02:00:31 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 7th, 05:00:30 UTCBeanr
2018 August 23rd, 10:00:45 UTCFrleh
2018 August 21st, 21:00:48 UTCBeanr
2018 August 19th, 20:30:11 UTCDeham
2018 August 17th, 19:30:06 UTCGblgp
2018 August 16th, 01:00:35 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 7th, 21:00:38 UTCDeham
2018 August 3rd, 23:30:37 UTCBeanr
2018 August 3rd, 22:00:35 UTCBeant
2018 July 23rd, 04:00:32 UTCDocau
More Of This Ship
HANNAH SCHULTE
© Stan Muller
HANNAH SCHULTE
© Stan Muller
Hannah Schulte
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!