ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA EFFICIENCY - IMO 9283954

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:BELUGA EFFICIENCYAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9283954Hits:1,481
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, June 18, 2005 - loading preparations | gen.cargo | IMO 9283954 | flag: Antigua & Barbuda/St.John's | GT 9.611 | dwt 12.786 | loa 138,00 m | beam 21,00 m | draft 8,00 m | dob 2004 | Owner MV "Lilia" K. Freese, Stade/Germany | Manager: Reederei Freese, Stade/Germany | Operator : Beluga Shipping, Bremen/Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisanna
IMO:9283954
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304636000
Callsign:V2OP8
Former name(s):
- Bbc Washington (Until 2015 Jan 23)
- Freese Scan (Until 2012 Oct 29)
- Lilia (Until 2011 Dec 28)
- Beluga Efficiency (Until 2011 Apr 07)
- Bbc Carolina (Until 2007 Jun 07)
- Beluga Efficiency (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,786 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LISANNA
© Tomasello Letterio
LISANNA
© Tomasello Letterio
LISANNA
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!