ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK MYKONOS - IMO 8613308

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:MAERSK MYKONOSAdded:Sep 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:8613308Hits:1,402
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
En Malaga.Febrero 2006.

IMO number: 8613308
Name of ship: MAERSK MYKONOS
Call Sign: SXSQ
Gross tonnage: 52191
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 1988
Flag: Greece
Status of ship: In Service
Registered owner: BULLOW INVESTMENTS INC
Ship manager: COSTAMARE SHIPPING
Last update: 24-01-2005

Main dimensions:
Length: 294.12 m
Width: 32.22 m
Depth: 21.50 m
gross tonnage: 52191 ton
Nrt: 25458 ton
deadweight: 60639 ton

Cargo particulars:
Capacity: 4437 teu
Reefer capacity: 500 teu

Service: ME1

Port rotation:
Rotterdam
Jebel Ali
Pipavav
Nhava Sheva (Jawaharlal Nehru)
Jeddah
Malaga
Algeciras
Felixstowe
Antwerpen
Bremerhaven
Rotterdam

Building particulars:
yard: Odense Steel Shipyard
yard number: 123
year of building: 1988

Engine particulars:
Main engine: MAN-B&W 10K90MC Mk III
power: 45700 kW
max. speed: 23.5 knots
Auxiliary power: 3x MAN-B&W 8L28/32A 1600 kW
1x turbogenerator 3600 kW
Shaft alternator: 3000 kW

Nombres Anteriores:
Marchen Maersk
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Mykonos
IMO:8613308
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240266000
Callsign:SXSQ
Former name(s):
- Maersk Mykonos (Until 2009 Jun)
- Marchen Maersk (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,191 tons
Summer DWT:60,639 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC Mykonos
© Wil Weijsters
MSC MYKONOS
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC MYKONOS
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,402 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!