ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK MARSEILLE - IMO 9060285

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:MAERSK MARSEILLEAdded:Sep 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9060285Hits:1,445
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
En Malaga.Julio 2006.

IMO number: 9060285
Name of ship: MAERSK MARSEILLE
Call Sign: ELRM4
Gross tonnage: 16915
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 1994
Flag: Liberia
Status of ship: In Service
Registered owner: HANSA RIGA
Ship manager: LEONHARDT & BLUMBERG
Address: 13, Neumuehlen, Hamburg GERMANY
Last update: 24-04-2006

Main dimensions:
Length: 168.00 m
Width: 27.20 m
Depth: 13.80 m
gross tonnage: 16915 ton
Nrt: 7595 ton
deadweight: 21480 ton

Cargo particulars:
Capacity: 1641 teu
Cargo gear: 2x 40 ton

Service: WAF3

Port rotation:
Algeciras
Apapa
Conakry
Bissau
Malaga
Algeciras

Building particulars:
yard: Hanjin Heavy Industries & Construction Co., Ltd., Ulsan
yard number: 615
year of building: 1994

Engine particulars:
Main engine: MAN-B&W 6S60MC
power: 12240 kW
max. speed: 19.3 knots
Auxiliary power: 3x 750 kW

Formes Names:
CMA Inchon
P&O Nedlloyd Accra
Nedlloyd River Plate
Hansa Riga
Vessel Identification
Name:Arca
IMO:9060285
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016245
Callsign:ELRM4
Former name(s):
- Hansa Riga (Until 2013 Oct)
- Maersk Marseille (Until 2007 Jul)
- Cma Inchon (Until 2000 May)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Accra (Until 1999 Apr)
- Nedlloyd River Plate (Until 1997 Jan)
- Hansa Riga (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,915 tons
Summer DWT:21,480 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maersk Marseille
© simonwp
ARCA
© Trakul Pumsnoh
ARCA
© Trakul Pumsnoh
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!