ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK MALAGA - IMO 9152583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:MAERSK MALAGAAdded:Sep 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9152583Hits:1,444
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
En Malaga.Octubre 2007.

IMO number: 9152583
Name of ship: MAERSK MALAGA
Call Sign: A8DP7
Gross tonnage: 16915
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 1998
Flag: Liberia
Status of ship: In Service
Registered owner: HANSA CALEDONIA
Ship manager: LEONHARDT & BLUMBERG
Last update: 04-10-2004

Algunos datos mas de este buque:

Main dimensions:
Length: 168.00 m
Width: 27.20 m
Depth: 13.80 m
gross tonnage: 16915 ton
Nrt: 7595 ton
deadweight: 21563 ton

Cargo particulars:
Capacity: 1601 teu
Cargo gear: 2x 40 ton

Service: WAF3

Port rotation:
Algeciras
Apapa
Conakry
Bissau
Malaga
Algeciras

Building particulars:
yard: Hanjin Heavy Industries & Construction Co., Ltd., Ulsan
yard number: 636
year of building: 1998

Engine particulars:
Main engine: MAN-B&W 6S60MC
power: 12240 kW
max. speed: 19.3 knots
Auxiliary power: 3x 750 kW

Formes Names:
CSAV Suape
Hansa Caledonia
Vessel Identification
Name:X Press Padma
IMO:9152583
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016105
Callsign:A8DP7
Former name(s):
- Hansa Caledonia (Until 2013 Jul 05)
- X Press Padma (Until 2013 Jul 05)
- Maersk Malaga (Until 2007 Oct 19)
- Hansa Caledonia (Until 2003 Mar 15)
- Csav Suape (Until 1998 Nov)
- Hansa Caledonia (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,915 tons
Summer DWT:21,563 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°24’34.92” N, 72°15’2.9” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 39° (217°)
Destination:
Location:India.alang
Arrival:28th Jul 2018
10:00:37 UTC
Last update:
6 months 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 10:00:37 UTCIndia.alang
2018 June 21st, 21:00:30 UTCHaiphong
2018 May 16th, 05:00:53 UTCBusan
2018 May 9th, 09:00:55 UTCKaohsiung
2018 April 10th, 13:00:36 UTCKaohsiung
2018 March 19th, 12:00:42 UTCHochiminh
2018 March 15th, 22:00:09 UTCKaohsiung
2018 March 10th, 21:00:35 UTCHaiphong
2018 February 27th, 12:00:33 UTCKaohsiung
2018 February 21st, 14:00:10 UTCInchon
More Of This Ship
MAERSK MALAGA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MAERSK MALAGA
© Salvador de la Rubia
MAERSK MALAGA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!