ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FASCINATION - IMO 9041253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:FASCINATIONAdded:Aug 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9041253Hits:441
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo by Silvio Smera
Vessel Identification
Name:Carnival Fascination
IMO:9041253
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309682000
Callsign:C6FM9
Former name(s):
- Fascination (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,538 tons
Summer DWT:7,180 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°5’31.14” N, 64°44’38.92” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 125° (126°)
Destination:
Location:St.thomas
Arrival:20th Mar 2017
10:00:01 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 20th, 10:00:01 UTCSt.thomas
2017 March 17th, 11:00:49 UTCSt.kitts
2017 March 13th, 10:12:08 UTCSt. Thomas
2017 March 12th, 10:00:50 UTCS.juan
2017 March 6th, 10:12:30 UTCSt.thomas
2017 February 20th, 10:12:03 UTCSt. Thomas
2017 January 29th, 10:00:04 UTCSan Juan
2017 January 23rd, 10:12:57 UTCSt. Thomas
2017 January 22nd, 10:00:58 UTCSan Juan
2017 January 16th, 10:12:11 UTCSt. Thomas
More Of This Ship
CARNIVAL FASCINATION
© Lyndon Henry
FASCINATION
© Norbert Bourhis
CARNIVAL FASCINATION
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!