ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DULLES - IMO 9169134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:MAERSK DULLESAdded:Sep 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9169134Hits:1,259
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
En Malaga.Agosto 2008.

IMO number : 9169134
Name of ship : MAERSK DULLES
Call Sign : V2AH1
Gross tonnage : 40306
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2007-12-03

Main dimensions:
Length: 260.70 m
Width: 32.25 m
Depth: 19.30 m
gross tonnage: 40306 ton
Nrt: 24819 ton
deadweight: 52357 ton

Cargo particulars:
Capacity: 3987 teu

Service: EastAus

Port rotation:
Busan
Qingdao
Shanghai
Ningbo
Sydney
Melbourne
Brisbane
Yokohama
Nagoya
Osaka
Malaga
Busan

IMO number: 9169134
Call sign: V2AH1
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Manager: Hansa Mare

Building particulars:
yard: Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd., Ulsan
yard number: 1102
year of building: 1998

Engine particulars:
Main engine: Sulzer 9RTA84C
power: 36450 kW
max. speed: 22.5 knots
Auxiliary power: 3x 1957 kW

Former names:
Mumbai Express
Maersk Tangier
P&O Nedlloyd Tiger
Weser Bridge
Mare Siculum
Vessel Identification
Name:Mare Siculum
IMO:9169134
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010914
Callsign:V2AH1
Former name(s):
- Alvsborg Bridge (Until 2013 Dec)
- Maersk Dulles (Until 2009 May)
- Mumbai Express (Until 2007 Nov)
- Maersk Tangier (Until 2006 Mar 18)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Tiger (Until 2005 Nov 10)
- Weser Bridge (Until 2004 Jun)
- Mare Siculum (Until 1998 Dec 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,306 tons
Summer DWT:52,357 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mare Siculum
© Dragec
MARE SICULUM
© tropic maritime images
MARE SICULUM
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,259 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!